Meet The Staff

Administrative Staff

Kevin Bradshaw

Principal

Mayra Reyes

Instructional Coach

Floyd North

Instructional Coach

Jason Gentile

Site Supervisor

Mayte Benitez

Restorative Justice Coordinator

Sarahi Martinez

Office Manager/Registrar

Priscilla Cortez

Internship Coordinator

Isabel Diaz-Solorio

ASSETs Coordinator

Counseling and Special Education

Eliana Solis

College and Career Advisory

Daunte Haynes

Psychologist

Tina Poudrier

Education Specialist

Vanessa Stroud

Education Specialist

Crystal Tummins

Education Specialist

Nicole Martindale

Education Specialist

Darlene Keller

Speech Pathologist

Brenda Contreras

Special Education Aide

Carmen Munoz

Special Education Aide

Office Staff

Monserrat Genis

Admin Assistant

Maria Ortiz

Admin Assistant

Rosa Estrada

Admin Assistant

Support Staff

Augustine Rodriguez

Custodian

Rolando Perez

Custodian

Avelardo Lopez

Bus Driver

Leslie Cedillo

Classroom Assistant

Obed Morales

Classrooom Assistant

Maria Romero

Alumni Assistant

Jovanna Sanchez

ASSETs Assistant

Teaching Staff

Rosie Akiaten

Economics/Mock Trial

Carolina Alfonso

World History

Alexander Baker

11th Grade English

Nadia Bamdad

Community Teacher

Bobby Best

Video Production

Ericka Callihan

Integrated Math I

Jose Cruz

Blended Lab

Mara DenBosch

9th Grade English

Mario Figueroa

Physical Education

Fernanda Gallardo

Spanish

Jesus Gallardo

Spanish

Tania Gomez

Environmental Science

Alejandro Gonzalez

Spanish

Toni Hedding

10th Grade English

Alexandria Hernandez

Integrated Math I

Emily Klinefelt

Art

Louay Konda

Integrated Math II/Geometry

Kelly McNeil

Statistics/College Prep

Jordan Moore

12th Grade English

Sumrall Morgan

Psychology/Gender Studies


Dania Munoz

Biology

Troy Nowlin

Community Teacher

Brendan Oldham

Art

Dave Ridenour

World Geography


 

David Ross

US History/Government

Sonny Tran

Chemistry

Emre Ulkucu

Integrated Math III

 

 

William Wohleb

Video & Multimedia Production